gilbertandsullivan.org.au

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

2007 (5) - The Gondoliers

gon2007

DIRECTOR: Robert Ray

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR: James Wright

MUSICAL DIRECTOR: John Ferguson

16, 17, 18, 23, 24 November at St Martin's Theatre, South Yarra 3 November at Mt Beauty

2007 Gondoliers Photo Album

Go to our shop to buy a DVD of this production

  • CAST
    The Duke of Plaza-Toro
    Ron Pidcock
    Luiz
    Ed Harcourt
    Don Alhambra
    Simon Cooper
    Marco
    Carlos-Enrique Barcenas
    Giuseppe
    Bruce Raggatt
    Antonio
    Julian Laucius
    Francesco
    Colin Gudgeon
    Giorgio
    Sean Jay
    Annibale
    Rodney Garratt
    The Duchess of Plaza Toro
    Jenny Wakefield
    Casilda
    Laura Slavin
    Gianetta
    Tanya Bail
    Tessa
    Sarah Taylor
    Fiametta
    Rebecca Muratore
    Vittoria
    Sarah Swain
    Giulia
    Kathryn Sutherland
    Inez
    Robyn Pidcock
    Dancers
    Andrea Arena, Tim Collins, Eleanor Freeman, David Hammond
    Contadine
    Jenny Bolger, Lisa Boshart, Anne Gleadall, Julia Godinho, Suzanne Hume, Sarah Jowett, Kylie Payman, Linda Teng, Emmy Thompson, Susie Waite
    Gondolieri
    Adrian Boulton, Greg Galon, Rodney Garratt, David Gerard, Alex Scutt, Tim Stoekle, Jamie Tampion, Bruce Woolley, David Hammond, Peter Wilson, Tim Collins
  • ORCHESTRA
    Violin:
    Larissa Weller, Sylvia Winfield, Hamish Paterson, Michelle Stanic, Chantal Roddy, Chris Woo
    Viola:
    Matthew Ng, Annette Lee, Jenny Stokes
    Cello:
    Myles Chen, Oliver Walsh, Andrea Brown
    Double Bass:
    Robert Nicholls
    Flute:
    Hannah Moore, Elizabeth Hamilton, Mayra Landy-Allsiton, Judith Carpenter
    Oboe:
    Mary Farrow
    Clarinet:
    David Laity, Chris Ondaatje, Michelle Onezime
    Bassoon:
    Claire Ramuscak, Edwin Chow
    French Horn:
    Fiona Wilson
    Trumpet:
    Jenny Stengards, Sue Cook, Elsa Brissenden
    Trombone:
    Bridget Lester
    Percussion:
    Emily Chow
  • STAGE CREW
    Production Manager
    John Larcombe
    Personnel Coordinator
    Geoff Mason-Jones
    Stage Manager
    Nikkii Baker
    Assistant to the Director
    Barbara Nimmo
    Rehearsal Pianists
    Graeme Burnham, Johnny Edmunds
    Choreographer
    Robert Ray
    Lighting
    Martin Karklins
    Console Operator
    Michael Angelico
    Moves Recorder
    Chris Angelico
    Photography
    Brian Taylor
    Programme
    Priscilla Wootton-Figgs AM
    Prompt

    Properties
    Priscilla Wootton-Figgs AM
    Publicity
    Sarah Jowett, Robert Ray, Susie Waite
    Rehearsal Suppers
    Susie Waite
    Scenic Artists
    Tanya Bail, Josephine Cobb, James Wright
    Set Construction
    Trevor Dawson, David Gerard
    Set Design
    Robert Ray
    Stage Crew
    Gordon Bull
    Ken Read,
    Martin Bishop,
    Stephen Hodge,
    Robert Porter,
    Chris Angelico
    Backstage
    Ken Read, Trevor Dawson
    Tickets
    Liz Burman
    Wardrobe
    Andrea Tappe, Helen Haywood, Phillip Rhodes, and cast
    Wardrobe (Millinery)
    Robert Capes, Phillip Rhodes
    Video
    Brian Jones
    Sound Recording
    Jeeves Audio
    Country Tour Manager
    David Gerard